viernes, 12 diciembre 2003: Debate General: Sesión Plenaria 4, 09:00h-13:00h GMT+1 |
Sesión completa |
|
|
|
Mongolia Su Excelencia Sr. Sanjbegz Tumur-Ochir Speaker of the Parliament of Mongolia |
|
Brunei Darussalam Su Excelencia El Honorable Pehin Dato Haji Zakaria Haji Sulaiman Minister of Communication of Brunei Darussalam |
|
Tailandia Su Excelencia Sr. Surapong Suebwonglee Minister of Information and Communications Technology of the Kingdom of Thailand |
|
Jamaica Su Excelencia Sr. Phillip Paulwell Minister of Science, Commerce and Technology of Jamaica |
|
México Su Excelencia Sr. Pedro Cerisola y Weber Minister of Communications and Transportation of the United Mexican States |
|
Malasia Su Excelencia El Honorable Datuk Amar Leo Moggie Minister of Energy, Communications and Multimedia of Malaysia |
|
Singapur Su Excelencia Dr. Lee Boon Yang Minister for Information, Communications and the Arts of the Republic of Singapore |
|
Madagascar Su Excelencia Sr. Haja Nirina Razafinjatovo Minister of Telecommunications, Posts and Communication of the Republic of Madagascar |
|
Angola Su Excelencia Sr. Licínio Tavares Tibeiro Minister of Posts and Telecommunications of the Republic of Angola |
|
Colombia Su Excelencia Dra. Martha Pinto de Hart Minister of Communications of the Republic of Colombia |
|
Indonesia Su Excelencia Sr. Syamsul Mu’arif Minister for Communication and Information of the Republic of Indonesia |
|
Barbados Su Excelencia la Honorable Lynette Eastmond Minister of Commerce, Consumer Affairs and Business Development of Barbados |
|
Iraq Su Excelencia Dr. Haider Al Abadi Minister of Communication of the Republic of Iraq |
|
República de Corea Su Excelencia Dr. Chin Daeje Minister of Information and Communication of the Republic of Korea |
|
Burkina Faso Su Excelencia Sr. Seydou Bouda Minister of Economy and Development of Burkina Faso |
|
Mónaco Su Excelencia Sr. Jean Pastorelli Plenipotentiary Minister, Permanent Representative of the Principality of Monaco |
|
Perú Su Excelencia Sr. Eduardo Iriarte Jimenez Minister of Transport and Communication of the Republic of Peru |
|
Bulgaria Su Excelencia Sr. Igor Damianov Minister of Education and Science of the Republic of Bulgaria |
|
Nueva Zelandia Su Excelencia Sr. David Cunliffe Associate Minister of Communications and Information Technology of New Zealand |
|
Camboya Su Excelencia Sr. Lar Narath Under-Secretary of Posts and Telecommunications of the Kingdom of Cambodia |
|
Trinidad y Tabago Su Excelencia Sr. Bernard Weston Head of the Delegation of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago |
|
Malta Su Excelencia El Honorable Michael Frendo, M. P. Head of the Delegation of the Republic of Malta |
|
Canadá Su Excelencia Sr. Sergio Marchi Head of the Delegation of Canada |
|
Fiji Sr. Abel Caine Head of the Delegation of the Republic of the Fiji Islands |
|
Reino Unido Su Excelencia Sr. Nicholas Thorne Head of the Delegation of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland |
|
Venezuela Su Excelencia Sra. Blancanieve Portocarrero Head of the Delegation of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela |
|
United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA) Sra. Imelda Henkin Deputy Executive Director |
|
World Federation of Engineering Organizations Sr. Kamel Ayadi President |
|
Talal Abu-Ghazaleh & Co. International Sr. Talal Abu-Ghazaleh Chairman and CEO |
|
United Nations Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean (UNECLAC) Sra. Alicia Bárcena Deputy Executive Secretary |
|
United Nations Permanent Forum on Indigenous Issues Sra. Mililani Trask Pacific representative |
|
CrimsonLogic Sr. Velusamy Mathivanan Chairman and CEO |
|
Rede de Informações para o Terceiro Setor Sr. Carlos Afonso President |
|
Axalto Sr. Olivier Piou CEO |
|
CRIS Campaign Sr. Sean O’Siochru Spokesperson of CRIS Campaign |
|
World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) Sr. Philippe Petit Deputy Director General |
|
World Meteorological Organization (WMO) Sr. Michel Jarraud Deputy Secretary-General |
|