1. Swaziland Son Excellence M. Absalom Themba Dlamini Prime Minister
2. Vatican Son Excellence Archevêque John Patrick Foley Archbishop
3. Barbade Son Excellence Mme. Lynette Eastmond Minister of Commerce, Consumer Affairs and Business Development
4. Bangladesh The Right Honourable Abdul Moyeen Khan Minister of Science and Information Communication Technology
5. Malaisie Son Excellence Lim Keng Yauk Minister of Energy Water and Communications
6. Yémen Son Excellence M. Abdulamlik Al-Moalemi Minister of Communication
7. Maldives Son Excellence M. Mohamed Saeed Minister of Transport and Communication
8. Samoa His Honour Palusalue Faapo II Minister of Communications and Information Technology
9. Azerbaïdjan Son Excellence M. Ali Abbasov Minister for Communications and Information Technologies
10. Brunéi Darussalam His Honour Pehin Dato Abu Bakar Apong Minister of Communication
11. Etats-Unis Son Excellence Dr. John Marburger Special Representative of President and President's Science and Technology Adviser
12. Timor Leste Son Excellence Dr. Ovidio De Jesus Amaraé Minister of Transport and Communications
13. Malawi Son Excellence Mme. Patricia Kaliati Minister of Information and Tourism
14. Afghanistan Son Excellence Amirzai Sangin Minister of Communication
15. Iran (Rép. islamique d') Son Excellence Professeur Mohammad Soleymani Minister of Communication and Technology
16. Guinée Son Excellence Hadja Aissatou Bela Diallo Minister of Information
17. Bénin Son Excellence M. Frederic Dohou Minister of Communication and Promotion of New Technology
18. Kenya M. James Rege Permanent Secretary
19. Equateur Dr. Juan Carlos Solines Moreno President of the National Council of Telecommunications-CONATEL
20. Chypre M. Chalalambos Soteriou Planning Officer for ICT Strategy
21. Ouzbékistan M. Asadjon Khodjaev Deputy Director-General of Communications and Information Agency
22. Bélarus Son Excellence Sergei Aleinik Ambassador
23. Ouganda Son Excellence Kweronda Ruhemba Ambassador
24. Albanie M. Armand Teliti Deputy Minister of Public Works, Transport and Telecommunication
25. Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) M. Pier Ferdinando Casini President
26. IP Justice Mme. Robin D. Gross Executive Director
27. Universal Postal Union (UPU) M. Edouard Dayan Director-General
28. African Development Bank (AfDB) M. Donald Kaberuka President
29. World Federation of Engineering Organizations (WFEO) M. Mohamed Tijani Bem Jemaa Vice Chairman of The Committee on Information and Communication Au nom de Civil Society Science and Technology Community
30. United Nations Institute for Training and Research (UNITAR) M. Marcel A. Boisard Executive Director
31. Council of Europe Mme. Maud de Boer Buquicchio Deputy Secretary General
32. Internet Society (ISOC) Mme. Lynn St Amour President
33. United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) M. Shoji Nishimoto Assistant Administrator
, 14:00h-16:00h GMT+1
1. Micronésie Honourable Andrew Robert Yatilman Secretary of the Department of Transportation, Communications and Infrastructure
2. Arabie saoudite Son Excellence M. Mohamed Jamil Mulla Minister of Communication and IT
3. Burkina Faso Son Excellence M. Adama Fofana Minister for Relations with Parliament and Spokesman of Government
4. Libye Son Excellence Abdul Rahmane Mohamed Chalghom Minister of Foreign Affair
5. Niger Son Excellence M. Oumarou Hadary Minister of ICT
6. Lao (R.D.P.) Son Excellence Professeur Bountiem Phissamay Minister to the Prime Minister's Office
7. Gambie Honourable Nenneh MacDoual-Gaye Secretary of State for Communication, Information & Technology
8. Kirghizistan Son Excellence M. Muktar Djumaliev Ambassador and Permanent Representative
9. Venezuela Son Excellence Raquel Alexandra Poitevien Cabral Ambassador
10. Bolivie Engineer Sergio Antonio Toro Executive Director
11. Pérou M. Rafael Muente Chief of the Bureau of E-government and Information Technologies
13. Souvereign Military Order of Malta Son Excellence Dr. Franz Graf von Harnoncourt-Unverzagt President, Council for Communications
14. PrepCom of the Geneva Phase Son Excellence M. Adama Samassekou President
, 16:00h-17:30h GMT+1
1. National Youth Campaigns and Beyond Tunis as youth Mme. Titi Akinsanmi Global Facilitator of WSIS Youth Caucus of SchoolNet Africa
2. The Business View on Critical Issues for the Information Society M. Richard McCormick Honorary Chairman of the International Chamber of Commerce
3. Information Commons for Science Initiative Professeur Shuichi Iwata President of CODATA of the International Council for Science
4. African Research and Education Networking M. Robert Aymar Director General of CERN
5. UNESCO's Parallel Events during the Tunis phase of WSIS Mme. Elizabeth Longworth Director of Information Society Division of UNESCO
6. Message of Youth to Heads of State and Government and to International Organizations Mlle. Inès Chermiti Association Jeunes-Sciences de Tunisie Au nom de Congres Mondial des Jeunes
7. Indigenous Peoples and the Information Society M. Joe Shirley, Jr President of Navajo Nation / OCCAM
8. UN ICT Tast Force and its contribution to the WSIS process M. José Antonio Ocampo Under-Secretary-General of UN
9. UTICA's events during the Tunis Phase of WSIS M. Mondher Ben Ayed Union Tunisienne pour l'Industrie, le Commerce et l'Artisanat (UTICA)
10. Second World Summit of Cities and Local Authorities on the Information Society M. Karmelo Saenz de la Maza / Mr. Abbes Moshen President of the Basque Association of Municipalities / Mayor of Tunis and President of the Tunisian Association of municipalities//AMRSI
11. Libraries - the Information Society in Action Dr. Alex Byrne President of the International Federation of Library Associations and Institutions
12. Conferences and Campaign on Volunteering and ICTs Mme. Viola Krebs Secretary-General of IC Volunteers
13. Global Forum on Disability in the Information Society M. Hiroshi Kawamura Representative for WSIS of the DAISY Consortium
14. WSIS Implementation: Gender Caucus past, present and post Tunis Mme. Lettie Tembo-Longwe WSIS Gender Caucus Interim Chairperson/World Association of Community Radio Broadcasters
15. Report on Roundtable for a Multilingual Cyberspace with the Participation of All in the Information and Shared Knowledge Society Son Excellence Prof. Essayed Nagia Commissioner of the African Union
16. Open Access to Scientific Information Dr. Francis Muguet Director of the Scientific Information Development Laboratory of ENSTA
17. Global Knowledge Partnership Forum Mlle. Rinalia Abdul Rahim Executive Director of the Global Knowledge Partnership (GKP)
18. ITU's Events during the Tunis phase of WSIS M. Roberto Blois Deputy Secretary General of ITU
, 17:30h-18:00h GMT+1
1. Union internationale des télécommunications Son Excellence M. Yoshio Utsumi Secretary-General
1. Suisse Son Excellence M. Moritz Leuenberger Vice President
1. Tunisie Son Excellence M. Zine El Abidine Ben Ali President