Country
|
Nominated by
|
Candidate
|
Position
|
Group
|
Canada
|
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
|
PARSONS, Glenn
Ericsson Canada
Letter of Nomination
|
Chair
|
SG15
|
Canada
|
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
|
SHEW, Stephen
Ciena Corporation
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG15
|
Canada
|
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
|
MARTIN-COCHER, Gaëlle
InterDigital Canada Ltee
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
TSAG
|
China
|
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
|
CHENG, Ying
China Unicom
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SCV
|
China
|
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
|
DENG, Huan
China Telecommunications Corporation
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG02
|
China
|
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
|
CHEN, Hui
BRICS Institute of Future Networks
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG03
|
China
|
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
|
QI, Shuguang
China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG05
|
China
|
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
|
LUO, Zhong (Noah)
Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
Letter of Nomination
|
Chair
|
SG09 + SG16
|
China
|
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
|
LI, Cheng
China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG11
|
China
|
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
|
YANG, Lei
China Mobile Communications Co. Ltd.
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG12
|
China
|
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
|
ZHANG, Yuan
China Telecommunications Corporation
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG13
|
China
|
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
|
ZHANG, Fatai
Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG15
|
China
|
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
|
WEI, Liang
China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG17
|
China
|
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
|
LUO, Song
China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG20
|
China
|
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
|
WU, Tong
China Telecommunications Corporation
Letter of Nomination
|
Letter of Support
|
Vice-Chair
|
TSAG
|
Côte d'Ivoire
|
Ministère de l’Economie Numérique et de la Poste
|
FOFANA, Lanciné
Autorité de Régulation des Télécommunications/TIC de Côte d'Ivoire (ARTCI)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG03
|
Côte d'Ivoire
|
Ministère de l’Economie Numérique et de la Poste
|
KOUAKOU, Guy-Michel
Autorité de Régulation des Télécommunications/TIC de Côte d'Ivoire (ARTCI)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
TSAG
|
France
|
Le ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle et numérique
|
WÜRGES, Dominique
Orange
Letter of Nomination
|
Chair
|
SG05
|
Ghana
|
Ministry of Communications and Digitalisation
|
BAAFI, Yaw Boamah
National Communications Authority (NCA)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG02
|
Ghana
|
Ministry of Communications and Digitalisation
|
ASUMANU, Frederick
National Communications Authority (NCA)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG03
|
Ghana
|
Ministry of Communications and Digitalisation
|
YEBOAH-KORDIEH, Kofi Ntim
National Communications Authority (NCA)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG11
|
Ghana
|
Ministry of Communications and Digitalisation
|
OSAFO-MAAFO, Kwadwo
National Communications Authority (NCA)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG17
|
Ghana
|
Ministry of Communications and Digitalisation
|
AGYEKUM, Samuel K.
National Communications Authority (NCA)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
TSAG
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
SHARMA, Hemendra
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SCV
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
BANZAL, Preeti
Office of the Principal Scientific Adviser to the Government of India
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG02
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
KUMAR, Sathish
Universal Service Obligation Fund
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG03
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
UPADHYAY, Neha
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG05
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
AGARWAL, Avinash
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
Letter of Nomination
|
Chair
|
SG09 + SG16
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
BISWAS, Pradipta
Indian Institute of Science
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG09 + SG16
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
SINGH, Tejpal
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India, Government of India
Letter of Nomination
|
Chair
|
SG11
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
KARMAKAR, Biren
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG11
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
KAYUM, Abdul
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG12
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
BHATTACHARYYA, Abhijan
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG13
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
BHAUMIK, Sudipta
Sterlite Technologies Ltd.
Letter of Nomination
|
Letter of Support
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG15
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
SINGH, Preetika
Telecommunication Engineering Centre
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG17
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
RAVI, A Robert Jerard
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG20
|
India
|
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
|
LAL, Premjit
Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, Government of India
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
TSAG
|
Italy
|
Ministero delle Imprese e del Made in Italy
|
NASTRI, Emanuale
Ministero delle Imprese e del Made in Italy
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG20
|
Japan
|
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
|
HONDO, Eriko
KDDI Corporation
Letter of Nomination
|
Letter of Support
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG03
|
Japan
|
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
|
HARA, Minako
Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)
Letter of Nomination
|
Letter of Support
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG05
|
Japan
|
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
|
KAWAMURA, Kei
KDDI Corporation
Letter of Nomination
|
Letter of Support
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG09 + SG16
|
Japan
|
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
|
KENYOSHI, Kaoru
National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT)
Letter of Nomination
|
Letter of Support
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG11
|
Japan
|
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
|
YAMAGISHI, Kazuhisa
Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)
Letter of Nomination
|
Letter of Support
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG12
|
Japan
|
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
|
TANIKAWA, Kazunori
National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT)
Letter of Nomination
|
Letter of Support
|
Chair
|
SG13
|
Japan
|
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
|
NAKAJIMA, Kazuhide
Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)
Letter of Nomination
|
Letter of Support
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG15
|
Japan
|
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
|
ISOHARA, Takamasa
KDDI Corporation
Letter of Nomination
|
Letter of Support
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG17
|
Japan
|
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
|
YAMADA, Toru
NEC Corporation
Letter of Nomination
|
Letter of Support
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG20
|
Japan
|
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
|
NAGANUMA, Miho
NEC Corporation
Letter of Nomination
|
Letter of Support
|
Vice-Chair
|
TSAG
|
Mexico
|
Punto Focal de la Administración Mexicana
|
VILLA TRÁPALA, Tania
Federal Telecommunications Institute (IFT)
Letter of Nomination
|
Chair
|
SG12
|
Mozambique
|
Instituto Nacional das Comunicações de Moçambique (INCM)
|
MADIVADUA, Afonso, Jr.
Instituto Nacional das Comunicações de Moçambique (INCM)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG12
|
Nigeria
|
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
|
ONI, Olukemi
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG03
|
Nigeria
|
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
|
MAINA, Aisha
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG05
|
Nigeria
|
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
|
MUSTAFA, Mohammed
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG13
|
Saudi Arabia
|
Communications, Space & Technology Commission (CST)
|
AL HASSAN, Abdurahman
National Cyber Security Authority (NCA)
Letter of Nomination
|
Chair
|
TSAG
|
South Africa
|
South African Mission to the UN Office and other International Organisations, Geneva
|
LETLAPE, Elias Mogwase
Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG02
|
South Africa
|
South African Mission to the UN Office and other International Organisations, Geneva
|
MAKOLA, Honey
Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG17
|
Sweden
|
Swedish Post and Telecom Authority (PTS)
|
DIANAT, Daniel
Telefon AB – LM Ericsson
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG05
|
Sweden
|
Swedish Post and Telecom Authority (PTS)
|
FRÖJDH, Per Anders
Telefon AB – LM Ericsson
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG09 + SG16
|
Tanzania
|
Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)
|
MNYIPPEMBE, William Daniel
Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG05
|
Tanzania
|
Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)
|
BARONGO, Mwesiga Wilson
Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG12
|
Tanzania
|
Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)
|
NAHOZA, Sophia
Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG20
|
Turkey
|
Information and Communication Technologies Authority
|
BAYRAM, Süleyman
Information and Communication Technologies Authority
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG02
|
Turkey
|
Information and Communication Technologies Authority
|
ÖZDEM, Mehmet
Türk Telekom A.S.
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG09 + SG16
|
Turkey
|
Information and Communication Technologies Authority
|
ARISOY, Arif
Information and Communication Technologies Authority
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG12
|
Turkey
|
Information and Communication Technologies Authority
|
YILDIRM, Mahmut Esat
Information and Communication Technologies Authority
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG17
|
Uganda
|
Uganda Communications Commission (UCC)
|
NAKIGULI, Helen
Uganda Communications Commission (UCC)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG05
|
Uganda
|
Uganda Communications Commission (UCC)
|
BEYARAAZA, Fiona Mary Kamikazi
Uganda Communications Commission (UCC)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG12
|
United Kingdom
|
Ofcom
|
TADDEI, Arnaud
Broadcom Europe Ltd
Letter of Nomination
|
Chair
|
SG17
|
United States
|
U.S. Department of State
|
DEKANIC, Ena
U.S. Department of State
Letter of Nomination
|
Chair
|
SG02
|
United States
|
U.S. Department of State
|
RUTHERFORD, Kelsie
Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG03
|
United States
|
U.S. Department of State
|
RIDGE, Justin
Nokia Corporation
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG09 + SG16
|
United States
|
U.S. Department of State
|
HUBER, Thomas
Nokia Corporation
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG15
|
United States
|
U.S. Department of State
|
ROSA, Michael
National Security Agency
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG17
|
United States
|
U.S. Department of State
|
CROWE, Tyler
National Telecommunication & Information Administration (NTIA)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG20
|
Zambia
|
Zambia Information and Communication Technology Authority (ZICTA)
|
MBULO, Collins
Zambia Information and Communication Technology Authority (ZICTA)
Letter of Nomination
|
Vice-Chair
|
SG12
|